Pursuant to the terms of the stipulation, Respondent was to serve its opposition on Petitioner’s Counsel in hand or by email no later than January 3, 2019 at 5:00 p.m. The motion for summary judgment was subsequently adjourned to January 10, 2019. To date, Respondent’s Counsel has not filed opposition to Petitioner’s motion for summary judgment and now moves to be relieved as Counsel.AnalysisCPLR §321(b)2 provides that “an attorney of record may withdraw or be changed by order of the court in which the action is pending, upon motion on such notice to the client of the withdrawing attorney, to the attorneys of all other parties in the action or, if a party appears without an attorney, to the party, and to any other person, as the court may direct.” Here, Respondent’s Counsel asserts that “there has been a breakdown in communication between [her] client and [her]self.” See Affirmation of Kecia J. Weaver, Esq. dated December 27, 2018, 2. In opposition, Counsel contends that “the parties reached a settlement and there is no reason why Ms.