In support of the motion, movant invokes sections 1012 and 1013 of the CPLR.To the extent allegedly relevant here, CPLR §1012 (a) provides that intervention is as of right “when a statute of the state confers an absolute right to intervene” or “when the representation of the person’s interest by the parties is or may be inadequate and the person is or may be bound by the judgment.” But, by decision dated May, 24, 2017,2 on a motion to intervene brought by the son, this court determined that the infants were not among the persons entitled to be joined in the probate proceeding (SCPA 1410).