Merl (67 NY2d 359, 502 NYS2d 712 [1986]) and Boden (supra).The Support Magistrate’s findings of fact have support in the record and should not be disturbed, and, along with the findings of fact set forth below, show that the Order of dismissal was properly made (Matter of Karagiannis v. Karagiannis, 73 AD3d 1064, 901 NYS2d 669 [2d Dept 2010].2. Change in Income Under Family Court Act §451 (3) (b) (ii)Family Court Act §451 (3) (b) (ii) permits the Family Court to modify an order of support (notably, the statutory language does not specifically include an order based on a stipulation of settlement incorporated but not merged into the order) when “there has been a change in either party’s gross income by fifteen percent or more since the order was last entered, last modified or adjusted.”In Matter of Rizzo, the Second Department held:The Support Magistrate should have considered whether the father was entitled to a downward modification of his child support obligation pursuant to Family Court Act §451 (3) (b) (ii).