Thank you for sharing!
[…] These photographs depicted cars owned by Mr. T. (a 2017 Jeep and a Chevrolet Corvette) parked at various times of day and overnight at or around the Defendant’s home located on G***** Street in Staten Island, New York. Defendant called herself as a witness and entered various documents into evidence. No further witnesses were called by either party. Written summations were received from all counsel.Decisiona. Cohabitation.Cohabitation is defined by Domestic Relations Law Section 248, which identifies it as a condition in which a recipient of maintenance is “habitually living with another person and holding himself or herself out as the spouse of such other person although not married to such other person”. However, stipulating parties, or the Court, may modify or clarify the parameters under which maintenance can be terminated in an agreement or trial decision. See Graev v. Graev, 11 NY3d 262 (2008); See also, Vega v. Papaleo,119 AD3d 1139 (3rd Dept. 2014); Fosina v.