The PSR describes Ortiz’s prior felony conduct while he was incarcerated at the Coxsackie Correctional Facility and following his conviction of criminal possession of a weapon in the second degree as follows: “Ortiz produced a 5 inch ‘shank’ type of weapon and swung it at two other inmates. In the course of [a corrections officer] breaking up the incident, Ortiz swung the weapon at a corrections officer causing a puncture wound.” See PSR at 9.6Two courts in this District have considered whether convictions under subsections of N.Y. Penal Law §120.05 other than subsection (7) were crimes of violence. These other subsections were N.Y. Penal Law §§120.05(10) and 120.05(1). §120.05(10) requires that a person “on school grounds and with intent to cause physical injury,…causes such injury to an employee of a school or public school district.” §120.05(1) requires that a person “[w]ith intent to cause serious physical injury to another person, [] causes such injury to such person or to a third person.”In United States v.