(CPLR 3117 [a] [3] [ii].)Defendants do not dispute that Dr. Blount’s deposition satisfies the requirements of CPLR 3117 (a) (3). Instead, they argue that the deposition is nonetheless inadmissible because it consists of expert opinion testimony that was not properly disclosed in advance by plaintiffs. (See NYSCEF No. 669.) CPLR 3101 (d) (1) (i) provides that “[u]pon request, each party shall identify each person whom the party expects to call as an expert witness at trial,” and that the party “shall disclose in reasonable detail” the expert’s qualifications, the subject matter of the expert’s expected testimony, the “substance of the facts and the opinions” on which the expert is expected to testify, and a summary of the grounds for the expert’s opinion.