Neither under the Constitution nor §75 is there anything wrong with the local hearing provision of this CBA.First, as the Article 78 court noted, the New York Court of Appeals has expressly held that a public union is free to modify rights provided by §75 as part of the collective bargaining process. See Antinori. The New York Legislature subsequently codified Antinori, amending N.Y. Civ. Serv. L. §76(4) in 1999 to provide that §§75 and 76 “may be supplemented, modified, or replaced by agreements negotiated between the state and an employee organization…”. That ends the inquiry as to whether plaintiff’s rights were violated under state law.Second, the due process clause does not require incorporation of the protections that plaintiff demands in a collective bargaining agreement where, as here, the CBA requires a pre-sanction hearing and the