(See Campbell, supra, 98 A.D.3d at 13). In fact, the legislators have expressly authorized one exception to FCA §381.2′s prohibition against the use of juvenile delinquency records in other courts which is inapplicable here, in that “another court, in imposing sentence upon an adult after conviction may receive and consider the records and information on file with the family court. (FCA §381.2[2]).