The Court finds that it is unclear whether the People were required to seek court approval to review the AO’s confidential Family Court records-while FCA §166 indicates that court approval is necessary to inspect Family Court papers or records, the Court notes that FCA §166 does not address the inspection and review of the AO’s file maintained by the Nassau County Attorney’s Office. (FCA §166).In contrast, FCA §375.1, which governs the sealing of a respondent’s records when a delinquency action is terminated in the respondent’s favor, specifically addresses the sealing of “all official records and papers…relating to the arrest, the prosecution and the probation service proceedings…on file with the court, police agency, probation service and presentment agency…and not made available to any person or public or private agency”. (FCA §375.1; see also Prof.