Instead, movant has submitted a “Notice to Admit to All Parties” in which it asks the responding party to admit the authenticity of the employer’s and the employee’s reports of Robert Lyons Maresca’s accident to the Workers’ Compensation Board. Del Sordo Aff., Exh. F. However, this is insufficient to show the authenticity of the employer reports. Del Sordo Aff., Exh. F at Exhs. A and C. If The Grand Park Condominium was in fact the employer, it is unclear how defendants/third-party plaintiffs and the other third-party defendants would have knowledge of the authenticity of these documents. CPLR 3123 (“a party may serve upon any other party a written request for admission by the latter of the genuineness of any papers or documents…as to which the party requesting the admission reasonably believes there can be no substantial dispute at the trial and which are within the knowledge of such other party or can be ascertained by him upon reasonable inquiry.”). Moreover, the other third-party defendants responded to the notice to admit and denied the authenticity of the documents. Del Sordo Aff., Exh.