Defendant further argues that the deponent’s assertions in the supporting depositions do not establish every element of the charge of reckless driving.The People, in opposition, argue that the factual allegations provide reasonable cause to believe that the defendant committed the offense charged. The People further argue that the supporting depositions contain non-hearsay allegations which establish every element of the offense charged and defendant’s commission thereof.Vehicle and Traffic Law §1212 provides, in pertinent part, “Reckless driving shall mean driving…in a manner which unreasonably interferes with the free and proper use of the public highway, or unreasonably endangers users of the public highway. Reckless driving is prohibited.” “Reckless driving, therefore, standing by itself means the running or operation of an automobile under such circumstances as to show a reckless disregard of the consequences.” (People v. Grogan, 260 NY 138, 144 [1932].)