Id. To date, neither the Supreme Court nor the Second Circuit has announced a nondelegation standard other than the “intelligible principle” standard. The Court will thus apply the intelligible principal standard to the delegation of authority here.Congress has clearly provided an intelligible principle to the Executive through 40 U.S.C. §1315. First, the general policy provided by the statute is “the protection and administration of property owned or occupied by the Federal Government.” Id. §1315(c)(1). This general policy is at least as definite as those in statutes previously upheld by the Supreme Court over nondelegation challenges. See, e.g., Touby, 500 U.S. at 165 (general policy of preventing “imminent hazard to the public safety”); Nat’l Broad. Co. v.