Cassiagnol, 420 F.2d 868, 873-74 (4th Cir. 1970) (upholding predecessor regulation on this basis). Other regulations that suggest this core of conduct include 41 C.F.R. §102-74.370, which provides that federal employees may inspect packages or baggage being brought onto the property; 41 C.F.R. §102-74.385, which requires that persons on federal property must comply with lawful directions by federal officials; and 41 C.F.R. §102-74.425, which proscribes bringing certain animals onto federal property. Additionally, the language of the authorizing statute, 40 U.S.C. §1315, provides further support for this limiting construction. Regulations issued pursuant to the statute must be “necessary for the protection and administration of property owned or occupied by the Federal Government and persons on the property.” Id. §1315(c)(1).As such, the authorizing statute and the other regulations in §102-74 further support the application of a limiting construction requiring the conduct proscribed under the challenged regulation to be that which impedes or disrupts the performance of official duties by government