“The statutory text does not…explain when or how jurisdiction vests with the immigration judge — or, more specifically, denote which of the several requirements for NTAs listed in §1229(a)(1) are jurisdictional.” Banegas Gomez v. Barr, 922 F.3d 101, 110 (2d Cir. 2019) (quoting Hernandez-Perez v. Whitaker, 911 F.3d 305, 313 (6th Cir. 2018)).Several regulations related to the jurisdiction of the immigration court have been promulgated. 8 C.F.R. §1003.14 provides that “[j]urisdiction vests, and proceedings before an Immigration Judge commence, when a charging document is filed with the Immigration Court by the Service.” 8 C.F.R. §1003.13 defines a “charging document” as “the written instrument which initiates a proceeding before an Immigration Judge…includ[ing], a Notice to Appear.”8 C.F.R. §1003.15(b), which lists information that an NTA must include, does not require that the NTA contain the date and time of the removal hearing. 8 C.F.R. §1003.18(b) requires that the immigration court provide notice of the initial removal hearing with an