Section 755 of the Charter includes within the definition of “street” an alley, lane or driveway. Section 753(d) of the Charter authorizes the commissioner to “adopt regulations controlling the use of sidewalks and gutters by abutting owners and occupants for the disposition of sweepings, garbage, refuse or rubbish.”Admin. Code §16-120(a), as set forth above, provides that the receptacles provided by the owner…occupant etc for the building “shall be provided for the exclusive use of each building or dwelling…” Admin. Code. §16-120 (e) sets forth obligations and restrictions for waste disposal for owners of private residences, and provides that “(1) No person shall deposit household or commercial refuse…in a public litter basket placed on the streets by the department or any other person. There shall be a rebuttable presumption that the person whose name, or other identifying information, appears on any household or commercial refuse….deposited in such public litter basket violated this paragraph”(effective 9/27/18).16 RCNY §1-02 states that the Department will provide collection service for waste generated by occupants or residential buildings. 16 RCNY §1.02(a) prohibits the placement of solid waste or recyclables “out at the curb for collection” by the Department earlier than