Beals, 27 NY3d 694, 705 (2016), quoting James v. Wormuth, 21 NY3d 540, 545 (2013); Gallagher v. Cayuga Med. Ctr., 151 AD3d 1349 (3rd Dept. 2017). “[O]n a motion for summary judgment, the defendant must establish ‘either that there was no departure from accepted standards of practice in the plaintiff’s treatment or that any such deviation did not injure the plaintiff.’” Butler v. Cayuga Med. Ctr., 158 AD3d 868, 869 (3rd Dept. 2018), quoting D’Orta v. Margaretville Mem. Hosp., 154 AD3d 1229, 1231 (3rd Dept. 2017).Under CPLR 2221(d) “[a] motion for leave to reargue…shall be based upon matters of fact of law allegedly overlooked or misapprehended by the court in determining the prior motion, but shall not include any matters of fact not offered on the prior motion.” See Greene Major Holdings, LLC v. Trailside At Hunter, LLC, 148 AD3d 1317 (3rd Dept. 2017); Matter of Town of Poestenkill v. New York State Dept. of Envtl. Conservation., 229 AD2d 650 (3rd Dept. 1996).