Hatton, 26 NY3d 364, 368 [2015]; People v. Kalin, 12 NY3d 225, 228 [2009]; see also CPL 100.15, 100.40 [1]). Defendant raises no hearsay claim on appeal, and, even if he had, the claim would have been waived by his failure to raise it in the Criminal Court (see People v. Casey, 95 NY2d 354 [2000]). The original information contained factual allegations, which, if true, establish all of the necessary elements of the count of operating an uninsured motor vehicle (see Vehicle and Traffic Law §319 [1], [3]). As the original information stated that defendant produced no documentation whatsoever, the information was sufficient, for pleading purposes, to give rise to an inference that defendant had “knowledge that the owner…[did] not have in full force and effect such proof of financial security” (Vehicle and Traffic Law §319 [1]). Consequently, contrary to defendant’s contention, the prosecutor’s information charging that offense is not jurisdictionally defective (see CPL 100.50 [2]; see also CPL 100.35; People v. Jablonka, 48 Misc 3d at 40).