Thank you for sharing!
[…] Gollender is being accused of abusing the HPD Proceeding but has not been accused of doing anything after that action began (id. at 6). Nor is there a valid claim for interference with a business relationship, as the HPD proceeding was filed two months after Orchard terminated the Purchase Agreement. There was no relationship at the time the HPD Proceeding was filed. Further, Gollender, as Orchard’s agent, cannot be accused of interfering with Glebow’s relationship with Orchard (id. at 7). CPLR 3102 (c) provides that “[b]efore an action is commenced, disclosure to aid in bringing an action, to preserve information or to aid in arbitration, may be obtained, but only by court order.” There are already two other related actions before this court: 159-161 Orchard LLC v. Glebow Realty Associates, LLC and Glebow Realty Associates (651322/2019) and Glebow Realty v. 159-161 Orchard (651978/2019). Orchard v.