Holterman, 3 N.Y.3d 1, 814 N.E.2d 765 [2004]). The CSSA formula provides for regular increase in the statutory guideline cap over time. The CSSA cap is currently $148,000.00. [N.Y. Fam. Ct. Act §413, Sup. Practice Commentaries, 2018] Effective January 31, 2010, “[t]he court shall multiply the combined parental income up to the amount set forth in paragraph (b) of subdivision two of section one hundred eleven-I of the social services law by the appropriate child support percentage and such amount shall be prorated in the same proportion as each parent’s income is to the combined parental income.” (DRL 240 1-b [c][2]).