The only limitation the Court finds as to the Plaintiff’s claim is that, as in the case of the claims for breach of warranty, the claim for fraud has been proven only as to the four containers represented in Plaintiff’s Exhibit 10. Having decided the question of liability in favor of the Plaintiff and against the Defendant, we next move on to the measure of damages. Plaintiff contends that the “…amount of Plaintiff’s actual damages should be its lost profits…” (Plaintiff’s Post Trial Memorandum). The warranty causes of action are governed by UCC §2-714 which states “The measure of damages for breach of warranty is the difference at the time and place of acceptance between the value of the goods accepted and the value they would have had if they had been as warranted, unless special circumstances show proximate damages of a different amount” (see F.D.Rich Hous.Corp. v. KPJ Assocs., 93 AD2d 878, 461 NYS2d 422 [2nd Dept. 1983]). As stated hereinbefore the Sucralose in question was accompanied by false CofAs and the material itself even failed a visual test for use. It cannot safely be ingested.