Indeed, it is well settled law that the burden of proof is on the buyer to establish breach with respect to goods accepted (UCC Sec.2-6074). The Plaintiff contends that it has satisfied the statutory criteria by proving that the description of the Sucralose in the CofAs provided by MTC were untrue as some tests had never been performed and other test results had been altered. As noted supra, the Court has determined that Dr. Blum testified accurately and truthfully as to the CofAs provided by the Defendant and that he relied upon them. UCC Sec.2-313 states that: “…express warranties by the seller are created by (a) any affirmation of fact…made by the seller to the buyer which relates to the goods [that] becomes part of the basis of the bargain creates an express warranty that the goods shall conform to the affirmation or promise”; and (b) “any description of the goods which is made part of the basis of the bargain creates an express warranty that the goods shall conform to the description.”