Plaintiff claims that this has been proven by the Defendant’s supplying fictitious CofAs so that they were unfit for ordinary purposes. Once again, the finding of fact which establishes the first cause of action also sustains the second. The mislabeling of the CofA must be coupled with our finding of fact that the Plaintiff has also demonstrated that the Sucralose was substandard and unfit for human consumption. The third cause of action is predicated on Uniform Commercial Code §2-315 which states: “Where the seller at the time of contracting has reason to know any particular purpose for which the goods are required and that the buyer is relying on the seller’s skill or judgment to select or furnish suitable goods, there is unless excluded or modified under the next section an implied warranty that the goods shall be fit for such purpose.” The facts adduced before us show that Dulcette clearly informed MTC of the intended use of the Sucralose and that MTC shipped its product accordingly.