We now must address the effect of the limitation of liability written on the MTC invoices. These documents (Exhibit 7) all contain the following language: “All customers are responsible for confirming quality and quantity. All discrepancies must be reported to MTC within seven days of receipt. No materials should be used without first approved by customer’s QC laboratories. Once the materials are used in production, customer has assumed full approval for the materials and the payment is required in full.” Such language is governed generally by UCC §2-316 (1) which states in relevant part: “Words or conduct relevant to the creation of an express warranty and words or conduct tending to negate or limit warranty shall be construed wherever reasonable as consistent with each other; but subject to the provisions of this Article on parol or extrinsic evidence (Section 2-202) negation or limitation is inoperative to the extent that such construction is unreasonable.” The Defendant also argues that UCC Secs. 2-207 (Additional Terms in Acceptance or Confirmation) and 2-719 (Contractual Modification or Limitation of Remedy) render the limitation of liability clause enforceable. Defense Counsel also cites to the case of Suzy Philips Originals, Inc. v.