Ct., Bronx County, Dec. 3, 2018 (Taylor, J.), Docket nos. NA-12901-2/16, and because the 911 recording in this case is of the subject child’s voice and therefore would otherwise be admissible under FCA 1046(a)(vi). This application is supported by the Attorney for the Child (“AFC”). The Respondent has orally moved to preclude the 911 call recording based on the sealing statute. The Court requested briefing from all parties, which were received and reviewed, and now renders this decision. CPL §160.50(1)(c) states in pertinent part, “all official records or papers…relating to the arrest or prosecution including all duplicates and copies thereof, on file with the division of criminal justice services, any court, police agency, or prosecutor’s office shall be sealed and not made available to any person or public or private agency.” The Court of Appeals has found that the legislature’s “purpose in adding these provisions to the Criminal Procedure Law and the Human Rights Law was to ensure that the protections provided to exonerated accuseds be ‘consistent with the presumption of innocence, which simply means that no