Jim C., 235 F.3d at 1081. Here, Plaintiff argues that New York has waived sovereign immunity against suits for the Board’s violations of Section 504 because the Board is a unit of New York’s Unified Court System (“UCS”), which itself receives federal funding, and because the Board indirectly receives federal funds that are disbursed to reimburse individuals for their bar exam and attorney registration fees. With respect to Title II of the ADA, it is undisputed that Congress also expressly intended to abrogate states’ Eleventh Amendment immunity. See 42 U.S.C. §12202 (“A State shall not be immune under the eleventh amendment to the Constitution of the United States from an action in [a] Federal or State court of competent jurisdiction for a violation of this chapter.”). However, the parties dispute whether Title II was enacted pursuant to a valid grant of constitutional authority. In enacting Title II, Congress relied on its authority under the Commerce Clause and Section 5 of the Fourteenth Amendment.