This statute applies to constructive fraud, not actual fraud (see Jaliman v. D.H. Blair & Co. Inc., 105 AD3d 646, 647, 964 NYS2d 112 [1st Dept 2013]). Debtor-Creditor Law §273-a states, “Every conveyance made without fair consideration when the person making it is a defendant in an action for money damages or a judgment in such an action has been docketed against him, is fraudulent as to the plaintiff in that action without regard to the actual intent of the defendant if, after final judgment for the plaintiff, the defendant fails to satisfy the judgment.” ‘”Fair consideration under Debtor and Creditor Law §272 is not only a matter of whether the amount given for the transferred property was a ‘fair equivalent’ or ‘not disproportionately small,’ which the parties vigorously dispute, but whether the transaction is made ‘in good faith,’ an