(NYSCEF 546, MOL, 2). At the argument on the TRO on April 29, 2019, the parties agreed to stay proceedings to enforce commissions in other states while the nonparty teams performed discovery consistent with the February 26, 2019 Order of Referee Dollinger.5 6(NYSCEF 547, OSC; NYSCEF 571, Transcript of April 29, 2019). The Non-Party Teams agreed to jurisdiction of this court for resolution of discovery matters in this action. (NYSCEF 571, Transcript of April 29, 2019).7 A Protective Order, pursuant to CPLR 3103(a), may be issued to regulate the use of disclosure devices and “prevent unreasonable annoyance, expense, embarrassment, disadvantage, or other prejudice to any person or the courts.” (Westchester Rockland Newspapers, Inc. v. Marbach, 66 AD2d 335 (2d Dept 1979).