Finally, the third prong is satisfied as it is well established that obtaining a buccal swab is safe and reliable (See Matter of Abe A., 452 N.Y.S.2d 6 [1982]). In weighing the seriousness of the crimes, this Court notes that Complainant was a six-year-old minor at the time of the alleged crimes, which were sexual in nature. Protective Order: Defendant requested that if a sample is compelled, the Court grant a protective order pursuant to CPL §240.50 and Executive Law §995-d precluding dissemination of Defendant’s DNA. The People oppose the protective order. Executive Law 995-d provides that the “results of DNA testing performed on any person shall be confidential and may not be disclosed or redisclosed without the consent of the subject of such DNA testing” (See Executive Law 995-d). In the instant case, there is good cause for the Court to issue a protective order limiting the use of Defendant’s genetic information.