Hill, 890 F.3d at 60 (quoting 18 U.S.C. §924(c)(3)(A)). Applying the categorical approach to attempted Hobbs Act robbery yields the same conclusion. The force clause defines a “crime of violence” to include felonies having as an element “attempted use…of physical force against the person or property of another.” (Emphasis added). Attempted Hobbs Act robbery is an attempt to commit robbery as defined in Section 1951(b). Because that offense involves the attempted taking or obtaining of property “by means of actual or threatened force, violence, or fear of injury,” 18 U.S.C. §1951(b)(1), it comes within the force clause’s definition. The Supreme Court’s recent decision in Davis does not change this calculus. Davis concerned a charge of conspiracy to commit Hobbs Act robbery, not the offense of attempted Hobbs Act robbery at issue here.