The video of the break-in of the office shows [occupant] as very angry and determined. However, he did not pose a risk to others. He stayed well clear of any contact with others. In addition, even if [occupant] violated the smoking rules, the evidence does not demonstrate that this conduct posed an imminent risk of death to others and does not directly impair the well-being of others or directly interfere with the orderly operation of the facility.” A final judgment was entered on November 8, 2017 dismissing the petition. Social Services Law §461-g, provides, in pertinent part: “No adult home, residence for adults or enriched housing program which is subject to certification and supervision of the department shall terminate the admission agreement of any resident of such facility and involuntarily discharge him therefrom except for the following reasons… behavior of the resident which poses imminent risk of death or imminent risk of serious physical harm to such resident or any other person; [or] repeated behavior of the resident which directly impairs the well-being, care or safety of the resident or any other resident or which substantially interferes with the orderly operation of the facility.” The record supports the Civil Court’s determination that petitioner did not establish that occupant’s behavior warranted a termination of his admission agreement.