Plaintiff has not presented any evidence to overcome that presumption. Accordingly, Regeneron is entitled to summary judgment in its favor on plaintiff’s FCA retaliation claim for the independent and additional reason that it was not on notice that plaintiff was engaging in protected activity under the FCA. III. NYLL Claim Regeneron also argues plaintiff’s NYLL claim fails as a matter of law because plaintiff has not articulated a law, rule, or regulation that Regeneron violated. The Court agrees. Section 740 prohibits an employer from taking any retaliatory personnel action against an employee “because such employee…discloses, or threatens to disclose to a supervisor or to a public body an activity, policy or practice of the employer that is in violation of law, rule or regulation which violation creates and presents a substantial and specific danger to the public health or safety.” N.Y. Labor Law §740(2)(a).