Anderson v. Liberty Lobby, Inc., 477 U.S. 242, 247-48 (1986) (emphasis in original). A genuine issue of material fact exists where “the evidence is such that a reasonable jury could return a verdict for the nonmoving party.” Id. at 248. III. Discussion Section 605 of the Federal Communications Act (“FCA”) provides that “[n]o person not being authorized by the sender shall intercept any radio communication and divulge or publish the existence, contents, substance, purport, effect, or meaning of such intercepted communication to any person.” 47 U.S.C. §605(a). Section 553 of the FCA provides that “[n]o person shall intercept or receive or assist in intercepting or receiving any communications service offered over a cable system, unless specifically authorized to do so by a cable operator or as may otherwise be specifically authorized by law.” 47 U.S.C. §553(a)(1). A plaintiff may recover only under one of these provisions for a single violation. J & J Sports Prods., Inc. v. Mari, 2012 WL 1004842, at *3 (E.D.N.Y. Mar. 23, 2012).