Once that motion is brought before the Court, it is the Court that bears the burden of determining if extraordinary circumstances are present, and if those extraordinary circumstances are sufficient to prevent removal to Family Court. For purposes of the determination of the People’s motion to prevent removal based upon the existence of extraordinary circumstances the Court has to consider the People’s “factual assertions” in the light most favorable to their motion to prevent removal. CPL §722.23(1)(d) does not specifically define the term “extraordinary circumstances.” That section provides the Court with the discretion to grant the motion to prevent removal provided the Court finds “…that extraordinary circumstances exist that should prevent the removal of the action to Family Court.” Thus, not only must the Court find the existence of extraordinary circumstances, but the Court must also find that those extraordinary circumstances are sufficient to prevent the removal of the action to Family Court.