Moreover, where, as here, a defendant pleads guilty to one of the counts actually charged in a multi-count accusatory instrument, and, on appeal, raises a jurisdictional challenge, he need not challenge the facial sufficiency of all of the counts contained in the accusatory instrument at the time he entered the guilty plea; rather, he need only challenge the facial sufficiency of the actual count to which he pleaded guilty (see People v. Mason, 62 Misc 3d 75 [App Term, 2d Dept, 2d, 11th & 13th Jud Dists 2019]; see also Dumay, 23 NY3d 518). Pursuant to Penal Law §220.03, “[a] person is guilty of criminal possession of a controlled substance in the seventh degree when he or she knowingly and unlawfully possesses a controlled substance.” Standing alone, a conclusory statement that a substance seized from a defendant was a particular type of controlled substance does not meet the reasonable cause requirement (see Dumas, 68 NY2d at 731).