Kasse, 22 NY3d 1142; People v. Kalin, 12 NY3d 225; People v. Casey, 95 NY2d 354). Further, the facts alleged need only establish the existence of a prima facie case, even if it those facts would be insufficient to establish guilt beyond a reasonable doubt (see People v. Jennings, 69 NY2d 103). Vehicle and Traffic Law §600(1)(a), Leaving the Scene of an Incident without Reporting, provides, in pertinent part, that: “Any person operating a motor vehicle who, knowing or having cause to know that damage has been caused to the real property or to the personal property, not including animals, of another, due to an incident involving the motor vehicle operated by such person, shall, before leaving the place where the damage occurred, stop, exhibit his or her license and insurance identification card for such vehicle…and give his or her name, residence…[and] insurance carrier…” Declarant John Estrellado’s Statement, “He Hit Me,” Made to P.O. Hutt Hearsay is defined as “testimony that is given by a witness who relates not what he or she knows personally, but what others have said and that is therefore dependant