The NYC Commission of Human Rights identified two examples of neutral policies with disparate impact in public accommodations: “No outside food” policies that may exclude people with diabetes who need to eat frequently to control their glucose level, and “no motorized devices” policies that may exclude people with disabilities to use wheelchairs and electric scooters (id., at 30-31). Furthermore, NYCHRL §8-107 (17) (a) provides, in pertinent part, that: “An unlawful discriminatory practice based upon disparate impact is established when: (1) [the Plaintiff] demonstrates that a policy or practice of a covered entity…results in a disparate impact to the detriment of any group protected by the provisions of this chapter; and (2) the covered entity fails to plead and prove as an affirmative defense that…such policy or practice does not contribute to the disparate impact[.]“ Here, Plaintiff argues that Defendant’s policy and practice of not offering open-captioned movies disparately impacts hearing-impaired individuals. Plaintiff did not adduce evidence of such a policy or practice (see In the Matter of the Complaint of Paris Baldacci, et al., Complainants v.