Thank you for sharing!
[…] For the purposes of this subparagraph, ‘permanent residence purposes’ shall consist of occupancy of a dwelling unit by the same natural person or family for thirty consecutive days or more, ***.” (Emphasis added.” Multiple Dwelling Law §121, “Prohibiting advertising that promotes the use of dwelling units in a class A multiple dwelling for other than permanent residence purposes,” provides in relevant part: “1. It shall be unlawful to advertise occupancy or use of dwelling units in a class A multiple dwelling for occupancy that would violate subdivision eight of section four of this chapter defining a ‘class A’ multiple dwelling as a multiple dwelling that is occupied for permanent residence purposes.” (See, Helms Realty Corp. v. City of New York, supra.)