and with said review dismiss the Indictment; The following papers were read: Notice of Motion — Affirmation of Joseph E. Ruyack, III, Esq. — 1 – 3 Annexed Exhibits Maryellen Black Albanese, Esq.’s Affirmation in Response — 4 – 5 Affidavit of Service Grand Jury Minutes — Indictment — Voluntary Disclosure Form 6 – 8 Upon the foregoing papers it is hereby ORDERED that the defendant Louis R. Allen’s motion is decided as follows MOTION TO INSPECT GRAND JURY MINUTES AND DISMISS OR REDUCE INDICTMENT Defendant is charged with Making a Terroristic Threat in violation of the provisions of Penal Law §490.20(1). Making a Terroristic Threat requires that a person “with intent to intimidate or coerce a civilian population, influence the policy of a unit of government by intimidation or coercion, or affect the conduct of a unit of government by murder, assassination, or kidnapping, he or she threatens to commit or cause to be committed a specified offense and thereby causes a reasonable expectation or fear of the imminent commission of such offense” (Penal Law §490.20[1]).