Thus, if this motion to renew is properly before the Court, the Freedom Mortgage case commands a different result. 1. The Motion to Renew CPLR 2221(e) states in pertinent part that: A motion for leave to renew: 1. …. shall be identified specifically as such; 2. …. shall demonstrate that there has been a change in the law that would change the prior determination…. ABN’s motion is specifically denominated as such and as indicated, demonstrates a change in the law that changes the prior determination. (see, e.g. Deutche Bank Nat’l Trust Co. v. Dormer, 60 Misc 3d 550, 552).