Thank you for sharing!
[…] X

Thank you for sharing!

Your article was successfully shared with the contacts you provided.

DECISION/ORDER   The defendant is charged with Attempted Murder in the Second Degree and other related charges. Pursuant to CPL §245.20[1][c], entitled “Automatic discovery,” defense counsel is entitled to “[t]he names and adequate contact information for all persons other than law enforcement personnel whom the prosecutor knows to have evidence or information relevant to any offense charged or to any potential defense.” In place of providing actual phone numbers, the People offered the use of the WitCom system as to two of their witnesses. Yes, there is an app for that!