ECL §8-0105 (5) (ii) provides, however, that “ actions do not include…official acts of a ministerial nature, involving no exercise of discretion”. A “ministerial act means an action performed under a given state of facts in a prescribed manner imposed by law without the exercise of any judgment or discretion as to the propriety of the act, such as the granting of a hunting or fishing license” (6 NYCRR 617.2 (w)). Here, once the County Legislature adopted the Resolution to include the land into the agricultural district, it was required to submit the Resolution to the Commissioner (AML §303-b (4)). On receipt, the Commissioner is required to certify “whether the inclusion of predominantly viable agricultural land as proposed is feasible and shall serve the public interest” (emphasis added). Only “ if the commissioner certifies that the proposed inclusion of predominantly viable agricultural land within a district is feasible and in the public interest, the land shall become part of the district immediately upon such certification” (emphasis added) AML §303-b (6).