(Dkt. No. 42, Attach. 3, at 1-2; Dkt. No. 42, Attach. 7; Dkt. No. 42, Attach. 8; Dkt. No. 42, Attach. 11; Dkt. No. 42, Attach. 12; Dkt. No. 42, Attach. 14.) Granted, Plaintiff has not shown that it has filed any information with the superintendent of the New York State Department of Financial Services. However, because the Court has already found that N.Y. Real Props. Acts. L. §1304 does not apply to a deceased borrower, and because the notice to the New York State Department of Financial Services is explicitly tied to the notice provided to the borrower under N.Y. Real Props. Acts. L. §1304, the Court finds that Plaintiff was not required to comply with N.Y. Real Props. Acts. L. §1306 in this case. See N.Y. Real Props. Acts. L. §1306 (indicating that the information must be filed with the superintendent of financial services “within three business days of the mailing of the notice required by [N.Y. Real Props. Acts. L. §1304 ]“). However, Plaintiff has not shown that, as to the notice of pendency, it filed the Complaint either along with the notice of pendency or at another time previously in the county.