Aleynikov, 676 F.3d 71, 76 (2d Cir. 2012))). 21 U.S.C. §853(a)(1) provides that “[a]ny person convicted of a violation of this subchapter…punishable by imprisonment for more than one year shall forfeit to the United States…any property constituting, or derived from, any proceeds the person obtained, directly or indirectly, as the result of such violation.” 21 U.S.C. §853(a)(1). 18 U.S.C. §982(a)(1) provides that the “court, in imposing sentence on a person convicted of an offense…shall order that the person forfeit to the United States any property, real or personal, involved in such offense, or any property traceable to such property.” The Honeycutt Court found it highly significant that 21 U.S.C. §853′s “obtained” language clearly indicated that forfeitable property was defined “solely in terms of personal possession or use,” 137 S. Ct. at 1632, but §982(a)(1) defines forfeitable property in much broader terms (i.e., property