During the Exclusive Period, a tenant in occupancy could accept the Sponsor’s offer by submitting a Purchase Agreement at the Insider Price stated in the Plan, which the Sponsor then was legally bound to accept. Id. 6. In the column next to the Insider Price, Schedule A also listed the “Price to Non-Tenant-Offerees” — the higher “Outsider Price” — for each apartment. Joint Ex. M-1. 2. Establishing the Reserve Fund The Offering Plan also set forth the amount the Sponsor intended to contribute to the “reserve fund.” New York law — namely, Section 26-703 of the New York City Administrative Code (the “Reserve Fund Law”) — requires, as part of a condominium conversion, that sponsors establish “a reserve fund to be used exclusively for making capital repairs, replacements and improvements necessary for the health and safety of the residents of such buildings.” Reserve Fund Law, §26-703(a); Joint Ex. M-1 at 91. Just how much money the Sponsor was required to deposit into the reserve fund is one of the main disputes in this case.