The claim fails. The movants correctly note that the CPL at Code §20-703(c) establishes a “Five-Day Rule” which requires that: “Before instituting an action under this subdivision, the commissioner shall give the prospective defendant written notice of the possible action, and an opportunity to demonstrate in writing within five days, that no repeated, multiple, or persistent violations have occurred.” However, the movants have cited no case indicating that the Code establishes a constitutional right to a Pre-litigation Notice that accords due process of law.