Amanda B., 13 AD3d at 1127). We therefore hold the case, reserve decision, and remit the matter to Family Court to set forth its findings regarding extraordinary circumstances. All concur except CURRAN, J., who dissents and votes to dismiss the appeal in the following memorandum: I respectfully dissent and would dismiss respondent mother’s appeal because the order on appeal is not appealable as of right under the Family Court Act. Pursuant to Family Court Act §1112 (a), an “appeal may be taken as of right from any order of disposition.” It is well established that “[a]n ‘order of disposition’ is synonymous with a final order or judgment” (Firestone v. Firestone, 44 AD2d 671, 672 [1st Dept 1974]; see Ocasio v.