Grand jury testimony can be provided as late as thirty (30) days before the first scheduled trial date; CPL §245.20(1)(b); Expert opinion evidence can be provided as late as sixty (60) days before the first scheduled trial date; CPL §245.20(1)(f); Additional electronic recordings are allowed fifteen (15) days after a defense request; CPL §245.20(1)(g);3 Tangible property and its designation as trial evidence can be stayed without court intervention; CPL §245.20(1)(o); VTL and computer offenses have varying time frames related to those charges; CPL §§245.20(1)(s) and 245.20(u)(iv). CPL §245.60 acknowledges that there will be continued disclosure for information subsequently learned about and CPL §245.50(1) provides that a supplemental certificate of compliance is mandated for information accounted for in CPL §245.60 and that “no adverse consequence to the prosecution or the prosecutor shall result from the filing of a certificate of compliance in good faith.” As of May 3, 2020, the good faith filing by the People must be “reasonable under the circumstances” as that language has been added to the statute.