Thus, a domestic entity that either manufactures or imports a watch with a mercury-added battery need not report to EPA, so long as that entity does not also import or manufacture the mercury-added battery itself. Manufacturers and importers who are subject to the Reporting Rule’s requirements generally must report the quantities of mercury, in pounds, that they have manufactured, imported, exported, stored, and distributed in commerce over relevant time periods. Id. §713.9(b). But here, too, the Reporting Rule makes exceptions for certain manufacturers and importers: “Persons who manufacture (including import) mercury in amounts greater than or equal to 2,500 pounds (lbs.) for elemental mercury or greater than or equal to 25,000 lbs. for mercury compounds for a specific reporting year must report” only the quantities stored and distributed in commerce, and not the quantities manufactured, imported, or exported. Id. §713.9(a).