But even if those arguments are meritorious, they speak only to whether EPA’s interpretation is optimal from a policy perspective, and not to whether this exemption is “within the bounds of reasonable [statutory] interpretation.” Michigan, 135 S. Ct. at 2707 (internal quotation marks omitted). Whether or not the exemption for certain assembled product manufacturers was the most reasonable way of interpreting EPA’s obligation to require reporting insofar as it is not duplicative, it is certainly a reasonable interpretation. See Entergy Corp., 556 U.S. at 218.3 We therefore deny review of 40 C.F.R. §713.7(b)(3). 2. Exemption for Importers of Assembled Products 40 C.F.R. §713.7(b)(2) exempts from reporting requirements “[a] person engaged only in the import of a product that contains a component that is a mercury-added product.” Under this provision, an importer of assembled products is exempt from reporting requirements if mercury is present only within a “component” of the imported product.