Id. §713.1(b). Information must be reported for both “[e]lemental mercury” and “mercury compound[s].” Id. §713.5. The Reporting Rule requires that “[a]ny person who manufactures (including imports) mercury” or “a mercury-added product,” aside from specified categories of exempted persons, “must report.” Id. §713.7. Those who are not required to report include, inter alia, manufacturers who do not seek a commercial advantage and persons “engaged only in the generation, handling, or management of mercury-containing waste.” Id. §713.7(a)(1), (b)(1), (a)(3).