It is the decision of the Appeals Unit that is considered a final determination subject to judicial review pursuant to Article 78 of the CPLR (§6-19 [g][2]). Since Petitioner did not appeal the OATH Decision with the Appeals Unit, Petitioner has unequivocally failed to exhaust administrative remedies. This Court therefore may not review the OATH Decision finding Petitioner in violation of the NYC Administrative Code. “Substantial Evidence” Question Although Article 78 proceedings are initiated in the Supreme Court, CPLR 7804 (g) provides that if the “substantial evidence” question is raised, “the court shall first dispose of such other objections as could terminate the proceeding…If the determination of the other objections does not terminate the proceeding, the court shall make an order directing that it be transferred for disposition to a term of the appellate division…” “[A] ‘substantial evidence’ question is presented only where a quasi-judicial evidentiary hearing has been held.