Accordingly, a civil penalty of $2,000 was imposed on Petitioner (NYSCEF doc No. 15). Despite Mr. Pantaleoni’s finding that this is Petitioner’s second offense, he declined to revoke Petitioner’s license. The OATH Decision informs Petitioner of its right to appeal, but no appeal was taken. The DCA Decision Mr. Pantaleoni also issued a recommendation for Respondent DCA to sustain the charge against Petitioner for violating, as a second occurrence, Public Health Law §1399-cc (2). Moreover, Mr. Pantaleoni recommended that a two-point violation be assigned to Petitioner’s license for its failure to demonstrate that “the person who committed the violation held a certificate of completion from a state certified tobacco trainer prior to the date of sale in question” (NYSCEF doc No. 16). On December 3, 2019, Respondent DCA adopted Mr.