The statute provides that both parties may be heard and submit information relevant to the determination (CPL §722.23[2][b]). In this case the Court finds, based on its review of the accusatory instrument, and considering the same together with the additional facts, arguments and evidence provided by the People at the sixth-day appearance, that the People satisfied their burden for the purposes of retaining the AO’s case in the Youth Part. (CPL §722.23[2][c][iii]). Specifically, the People pled and provided sufficient “relevant facts” for the Court to find it “more likely than not” that the AO “unlawfully engaged in…oral sexual conduct” or “sexual contact as defined in section 130.00 of the penal law”. (CPL §722.23[2][c][iii]). As the People have satisfied their burden under CPL §722.23(2)(c), their application to disqualify the AO’s case from removal to the Family Court is granted in its entirety. The Youth Part will retain the AO’s case for all future proceedings.