J.W. Hampton, Jr. & Co. v. United States, 276 U.S. 394, 406 (1927). This “intelligible principle” test requires that “Congress clearly delineates the policy, the public agency which is to apply it, and the boundaries of this delegated authority.” Am. Power & Light Co. v. SEC, 329 U.S. 90, 105 (1946). SORNA §20911(5)(A)(iv) grants the Secretary the authority to identify “sex offenses” triggering SORNA’s registration requirements. As noted by the district court, though, this authority has “numerous limitations.” Order of Nov. 30 at 4-5. First, the term ‘sex offense’ in §20911(5)(A) has a plain-language meaning that itself limits the Secretary’s discretion.” See Order of Nov. 30 at 5. And subdivision 20911(5)(A) defines the term “sex offense” to include “a criminal offense that has an element involving a sexual act or sexual contact with another.” 34 U.S.C. §20911(5)(A)(i). This parallel definition provides clear guidance as to the kind of military offenses that are sex offenses: those, like their analogous criminal offenses, that have “an element involving a sexual act or sexual contact with another.”