There is no provision allowing Mr. Crane to object to or be heard in opposition to the revocation. Penal Law §400.02 states that the DCJS, “upon determining that an individual is ineligible to possess a license, or is no longer a valid license holder, shall notify the applicable licensing official of such determination and such licensing official shall not issue a license or [sic] revoke such license and any weapons or possessed by such individual shall be removed consistent with the provisions of subdivision eleven of section 400.00 of this article”. However, subdivision eleven of section 400.00 states, in relevant part, that “[a] license may be revoked or suspended as provided in section 530.14 of the criminal procedure law…”. Criminal Procedure Law §530.14 sets forth, in subsection 7, that an individual is entitled to hearing.