The People cogently argue that Article 245 does not require the People to seek a protective order to redact information that is not discoverable. If material is not subject to disclosure, it may be redacted or withheld by the People. Although a protective order may be sought with respect to “materials claimed to be non-discoverable” (CPL §245.10 [1] [a]), the availability of a protective order does not mean that the universe of “non-discoverable” materials is coextensive with those for which a protective order may issue. The protective order contemplated by CPL §245.70 [1] (with respect to “discovery or inspection of any kind of material or information under this article” [emphasis supplied]), is for material that relates to the subject matter of the case (CPL §245.20 [1] [emphasis supplied]), but that, due to a competing concern, must be withheld or whose disclosure may be restricted.