Thank you for sharing!
[…] Contrary to Respondent’s assertion, the fact that the Executive Order does not specifically name F.C.A. 302.2 is of no significance. To be sure, a suspension order issued pursuant to section 29-a of the Executive Law must “specify the statute, local law, ordinance, order, rule or regulation or part thereof to be suspended and the terms and conditions of the suspension” (Exec Law §29-a [2] [c]).