Where “the issues of law in dispute here are limited to whether the challenged determinations were made in violation of lawful procedure, affected by an error of law, arbitrary and capricious, an abuse of discretion, or irrational, they are subject to review only pursuant to CPLR Article 78…,” the causes of action for a judgment declaring that the same determinations are illegal is “render[ed] unnecessary.” Matter of E. Moriches Prop. Owners’ Ass’n, Inc. v. Planning Bd. of Town of Brookhaven, 66 AD3d 895, 897 (2d Dept 2009). NYVTL §1111-a(d) provides that “[a] certificate, sworn to or affirmed by a technician employed by the city in which the charged violation occurred…shall be prima facie evidence of the facts contained therein.” The Court of Appeals in Slavenburg Corp. v.